Executive Offices

 

Executive Director

Paul Jess, Esq.

850-521-1026

Association Operations Director
 
John Brazzell, IOM
850-521-1020

Executive Administrator

Michelle Crumbliss

850-521-1028

 

Communications & Marketing

 

Communications Director

Ryan Banfill
850-521-1047

Marketing & Communications Manager

Abigail Bayer

850-521-1054

Marketing Specialist

Kalon Hopkins

850-521-1025

Journal Editor-in-Chief

Kenneth D. Kranz, Esq.

850-521-1027

Journal Coordinator

Jan Brown

850-521-1021

 

Finance & Accounting

 

Director

Michelle Eagen

850-521-1037

Accounting Manager

Dina Gunter

850-521-1023

Assistant Accounting Manager

Melissa Robbins

850-521-1031

Accounting Assistant

Nicki Perkins

850-521-1032

 

Florida Justice PAC

 

Director Jeff Porter 850-521-1041

Operations Director

Kevin Sweeny

850-521-1043

Assistant Political Director

Ami Wheeler

850-521-1039

 

Fund Development/EAGLE

 

Director, Southeast Florida

Rob Paulk

850-521-1042

West Florida

John Fox

850-521-1053

Central Florida

Elisha Charpentier

850-521-1040

South Florida

Lizzy Shane

850-521-1045

Northeast Florida

Kevin Sweeny

850-521-1043

Northwest Florida

Lydia Claire Brooks
850-521-1056

 

Legal

General Counsel

William T. Cotterall, Esq.

850-521-1048

Deputy General Counsel

G.C. Murray, Jr., Esq.

850-521-1034

Legal Assistant

Ami Wheeler

850-521-1039

 

Legislative & Public Affairs

 

Director

Jeff Porter

850-521-1041

Assistant Director

Lynn McCartney

850-521-1030

Senior Special Counsel

Kenneth D. Kranz, Esq.

850-521-1027

Legislative Counsel Sarah Thompson, Esq. 850-521-1055

 

 

Member Development & Education

 

Association Operations Director

John Brazzell, IOM

850-521-1020

Director, CLE

Lee Phillips

850-521-1033

 

Member Services

Interim Membership Director

G.C. Murray, Jr., Esq.

850-521-1034

Member Services Manager
Lance Ortiz
850-521-1022
Membership Marketing Assistant GiGi Brown 850-521-1038

 

Technology

Director

Jeremy Hayes

850-521-1029