Board of Directors

Vanessa Brice, Orlando
Hubert R. Brown, Tallahassee
Thomas W. Carey, Clearwater
Nathan P. Carter, Orlando
Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables
William Thomas Cotterall, Tallahassee
Clifton C. Curry, Jr., Brandon
David Corey Dismuke, Lakeland
Beth Walker Finizio, Fort Lauderdale
Matthew K. Foster, Tallahassee

Section Officers


Amicus Curiae Committee
Chair: Philip M. Burlington, West Palm Beach

Appellate Practice
Chair: Celene Humphries, Tampa

Women's Caucus
Chair: Amber Hall, Tallahassee
Chair-Elect: Kerri C. Smith, Boca Raton

Workers' Compensation
Chair: Richard E. Chait, Coral Gables

Young Lawyers
Chair: Heather Freeman, Tampa
Chair-Elect: Christopher J. Keller, West Palm Beach


GC


Steven R. Jaffe, Fort Lauderdale
Jason F. Lamoureux, Brandon
James Lawrence Magazine, New Port Richey
Damian B. Mallard, Sarasota
Allison McMillen, Orlando
Daniel A. Mowrey, St. Augustine
Curry G. Pajcic, Jacksonville
H. L. (Larry) Perry, Panama City
Skip Pita, Miami
Matthew Nichols Posgay, Jacksonville

AAJ Officer

Julie Braman Kane, Coral Gables

AAJ Governors

Sean C. Domnick, Palm Beach Gardens
Brenda S. Fulmer, West Palm Beach
Rodney G. Gregory, Jacksonville
James R. Holland, II, Jacksonville
Adam J. Langino, Palm Beach Gardens
Ricardo M. Martinez-Cid, Miami
Troy Rafferty, Pensacola
Herman J. Russomanno, Miami
Jeanmarie Whalen, Palm Beach Gardens
Edward H. Zebersky, Fort Lauderdale

AAJ Delegates

J. Clancey Bounds, Maitland
John H. (Jack) Hickey, Miami
Daryl D. Parks, Tallahassee




Anthony Quackenbush, Fort Lauderdale
Brent G. Steinberg, Tampa
Waylon Thompson, Panama City
Hendrik Uiterwyk, Tampa
A. Daniel Vazquez, Gainesville
Stephen Watrel, Jacksonville
Jason Kyle Whittemore, Tampa
Gregory M. Yaffa, Palm Beach Gardens
Mark Zamora, Saint Petersburg

Local Trial Lawyer Association Representatives


Broward County Justice Association
Scott Lyon Henratty, Fort Lauderdale

Capital City Justice Association
TBD

Central Florida Trial Lawyers Association
Glenn M. Klausman, Winter Park

Jacksonville Justice Association
Daniel A. Iracki, Jacksonville

Manasota Trial Lawyers Association
Bernard F. Walsh, Bradenton

Miami-Dade Justice Association
TBD

Palm Beach County Justice Association
TBD

Tampa Bay Trial Lawyers Association
James W. Guarnieri, Jr., Brandon

Treasure Coast Justice Association
Gloria Seidule, Stuart